Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6   
Print
Author Topic: Papa's Worlderia  (Read 28506 times)
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« on: July 20, 2014, 10:28:02 AM »

In this game you will serve food from every country.
193 days = 1 year
193 countries
Intro: (vote on chefs) have won an expense paid trip around the world from a mysterious man. You eat food in every country, then return home. Uh-oh! By signing the waiver you did, you now have to work at Papa's Worlderia!
A different country every day.
The countries are:

Spoiler:
Member state   Date of admission   See also
 United States of America   24 October 1945   United States and the United Nations
 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland   24 October 1945   United Kingdom and the United Nations
 Ukraine   24 October 1945   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Turkey   24 October 1945   
 Syrian Arab Republic   24 October 1945   Former members: United Arab Republic
 Saudi Arabia   24 October 1945   
 Russian Federation   24 October 1945   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics and Soviet Union and the United Nations and Russia and the United Nations
 Poland   24 October 1945   
 Philippines [note 20]   24 October 1945   Philippines and the United Nations
 Paraguay   24 October 1945   
 Nicaragua   24 October 1945   
 New Zealand   24 October 1945   New Zealand and the United Nations
 Luxembourg   24 October 1945   
 Lebanon   24 October 1945   
 Iran (Islamic Republic of) [note 12]   24 October 1945   
 Haiti   24 October 1945   
 France   24 October 1945   France and the United Nations
 El Salvador   24 October 1945   
 Egypt   24 October 1945   Former members: United Arab Republic
 Dominican Republic   24 October 1945   
 Denmark   24 October 1945   
 Cuba   24 October 1945   
 China   24 October 1945   Former members: Republic of China and China and the United Nations
 Chile   24 October 1945   
 Brazil   24 October 1945   Brazil and the United Nations
 Belarus   24 October 1945   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Argentina   24 October 1945   
 Greece   25 October 1945   
 India   30 October 1945   India and the United Nations
 Peru   31 October 1945   
 Australia   1 November 1945   Australia and the United Nations
 Liberia   2 November 1945   
 Costa Rica   2 November 1945   
 Colombia   5 November 1945   
 South Africa [note 23]   7 November 1945   
 Mexico   7 November 1945   Mexico and the United Nations
 Canada   9 November 1945   Canada and the United Nations
 Panama   13 November 1945   
 Ethiopia   13 November 1945   
 Bolivia (Plurinational State of) [note 2]   14 November 1945   
 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) [note 27]   15 November 1945   
 Guatemala   21 November 1945   
 Norway   27 November 1945   
 Netherlands   10 December 1945   
 Honduras   17 December 1945   
 Uruguay   18 December 1945   
 Iraq   21 December 1945   
 Ecuador   21 December 1945   
 Belgium   27 December 1945   
 Sweden   19 November 1946   
 Iceland   19 November 1946   
 Afghanistan   19 November 1946   
 Thailand [note 26]   16 December 1946   
 Yemen   30 September 1947   Former members: Yemen and Democratic Yemen
 Pakistan   30 September 1947   Pakistan and the United Nations
 Myanmar [note 19]   19 April 1948   
 Israel   11 May 1949   Israel, Palestine, and the United Nations
 Indonesia   28 September 1950   Withdrawal of Indonesia (1965–1966) and Indonesia and the United Nations
 Sri Lanka [note 24]   14 December 1955   
 Spain   14 December 1955   
 Romania   14 December 1955   
 Portugal   14 December 1955   
   Nepal   14 December 1955   
 Libya[14][note 15]   14 December 1955   
 Lao People's Democratic Republic [note 14]   14 December 1955   
 Jordan   14 December 1955   
 Italy   14 December 1955   
 Ireland   14 December 1955   
 Hungary   14 December 1955   
 Finland   14 December 1955   
 Cambodia [note 5]   14 December 1955   
 Bulgaria   14 December 1955   
 Austria   14 December 1955   
 Albania   14 December 1955   
 Tunisia   12 November 1956   
 Sudan   12 November 1956   
 Morocco   12 November 1956   
 Japan   18 December 1956   Japan and the United Nations
 Ghana   8 March 1957   
 Malaysia   17 September 1957   Former members: Federation of Malaya and Malaysia and the United Nations
 Guinea   12 December 1958   
 Togo   20 September 1960   
 Somalia   20 September 1960   
 Niger   20 September 1960   
 Madagascar [note 16]   20 September 1960   
 Gabon   20 September 1960   
 Democratic Republic of the Congo [note 9]   20 September 1960   
 Cyprus   20 September 1960   
 Côte d'Ivoire [note 10]   20 September 1960   
 Congo [note 8]   20 September 1960   
 Chad   20 September 1960   
 Central African Republic [note 7]   20 September 1960   
 Cameroon [note 6]   20 September 1960   
 Burkina Faso [note 3]   20 September 1960   
 Benin [note 1]   20 September 1960   
 Senegal   28 September 1960   
 Mali   28 September 1960   
 Nigeria   7 October 1960   
 Sierra Leone   27 September 1961   
 Mongolia   27 October 1961   
 Mauritania   27 October 1961   
 United Republic of Tanzania   14 December 1961   Former members: Tanganyika and Zanzibar
 Trinidad and Tobago   18 September 1962   Trinidad and Tobago and the United Nations
 Rwanda   18 September 1962   
 Jamaica   18 September 1962   
 Burundi   18 September 1962   
 Algeria   8 October 1962   
 Uganda   25 October 1962   
 Kuwait   14 May 1963   
 Kenya   16 December 1963   
 Zambia   1 December 1964   
 Malta   1 December 1964   
 Malawi   1 December 1964   
 Singapore   21 September 1965   Former members: Malaysia
 Maldives [note 17]   21 September 1965   
 Gambia [note 11]   21 September 1965   
 Guyana   20 September 1966   
 Lesotho   17 October 1966   
 Botswana   17 October 1966   
 Barbados   9 December 1966   
 Mauritius   24 April 1968   
 Swaziland   24 September 1968   
 Equatorial Guinea   12 November 1968   
 Fiji   13 October 1970   Fiji and the United Nations
 Qatar   21 September 1971   
 Bhutan   21 September 1971   
 Bahrain   21 September 1971   
 Oman   7 October 1971   
 United Arab Emirates   9 December 1971   
 Germany   18 September 1973   Former members: German Democratic Republic and Germany and the United Nations
 Bahamas   18 September 1973   
 Guinea-Bissau   17 September 1974   
 Grenada   17 September 1974   
 Bangladesh   17 September 1974   
 Sao Tome and Principe [note 22]   16 September 1975   
 Mozambique   16 September 1975   
 Cabo Verde [note 4]   16 September 1975   
 Papua New Guinea   10 October 1975   
 Comoros   12 November 1975   
 Suriname [note 25]   4 December 1975   
 Seychelles   21 September 1976   
 Angola   1 December 1976   
 Samoa   15 December 1976   
 Viet Nam   20 September 1977   
 Djibouti   20 September 1977   
 Solomon Islands   19 September 1978   
 Dominica   18 December 1978   
 Saint Lucia   18 September 1979   
 Zimbabwe   25 August 1980   
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines   16 September 1980   
 Vanuatu   15 September 1981   Vanuatu and the United Nations
 Belize   25 September 1981   
 Antigua and Barbuda   11 November 1981   
 Saint Kitts and Nevis [note 21]   23 September 1983   
 Brunei Darussalam   21 September 1984   
 Namibia   23 April 1990   
 Liechtenstein   18 September 1990   
 Republic of Korea   17 September 1991   
 Micronesia (Federated States of)   17 September 1991   Federated States of Micronesia and the United Nations
 Marshall Islands   17 September 1991   Marshall Islands and the United Nations
 Lithuania   17 September 1991   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Latvia   17 September 1991   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Estonia   17 September 1991   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Democratic People's Republic of Korea   17 September 1991   
 Uzbekistan   2 March 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Turkmenistan   2 March 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Tajikistan   2 March 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 San Marino   2 March 1992   
 Republic of Moldova [note 18]   2 March 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Kyrgyzstan   2 March 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Kazakhstan [note 13]   2 March 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Azerbaijan   2 March 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Armenia   2 March 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Slovenia   22 May 1992   Former members: Yugoslavia
 Croatia   22 May 1992   Former members: Yugoslavia
 Bosnia and Herzegovina   22 May 1992   Former members: Yugoslavia
 Georgia   31 July 1992   Former members: Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
 Slovakia   19 January 1993   Former members: Czechoslovakia
 Czech Republic   19 January 1993   Former members: Czechoslovakia
 The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia   8 April 1993   Former members: Yugoslavia
 Monaco   28 May 1993   
 Eritrea   28 May 1993   
 Andorra   28 July 1993   
 Palau   15 December 1994   
 Tonga   14 September 1999   
 Nauru   14 September 1999   
 Kiribati   14 September 1999   
 Tuvalu   5 September 2000   Tuvalu and the United Nations
 Serbia   1 November 2000   Former members: Yugoslavia
  Switzerland   10 September 2002   
 Timor-Leste   27 September 2002   
 Montenegro   28 June 2006   Former members: Yugoslavia
 South Sudan


Source Wikipedia list of states in the United Nations
Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: July 20, 2014, 10:28:18 AM »

Reserved for custumors(You may sign up FCs)
CLOSERS
Xolo
Sarge Fan!
Quinn
Robby
Kuhana
Bertha
Jojo

Tutorial
Big Pauly
Chuck

RANKED
Rank 2: Sasha
Rank 4: Greg
Rank 7: Allan

Country
USA: BoomerBun,Lettuce,Patty,Mustard,Tomato,Bun
« Last Edit: July 25, 2014, 01:14:34 PM by Nukes » Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: July 20, 2014, 10:29:11 AM »

Reserved for Papa's Next Chefs
Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: July 20, 2014, 10:29:23 AM »

Reserved for Toppings
USA: Red, White, and Blue Stars
UK: Marmite
Ukraine: flag sprinkles(help me out here)
Turkey: "Lor",A type of cheese(easiest to spell)
Syria: Alpeppo Pepper
Saudi Arabia:(help me with this one)
Canada:Maple Syrup? (help)
France: Mustard
Japan: Sushi
« Last Edit: December 27, 2015, 02:30:15 PM by Not Nukes » Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: July 20, 2014, 10:29:42 AM »

Drinks
UK: Tea
USA: Coca-Cola
« Last Edit: December 27, 2015, 02:30:35 PM by Not Nukes » Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: July 20, 2014, 10:30:53 AM »

Reserved for Food(some will repeat such as burgers and hotdogs and pizza and pasta)
USA: Burgers, Apple Pie, Hot Dog
India: Curry
Italy: Pizza, White Breadwill be used every day
Japan: Sushi
China: Rice,pasta
UK: Fish and chips
Lithuania: Cepelinai(Look it up)
« Last Edit: December 27, 2015, 02:31:47 PM by Not Nukes » Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #6 on: July 20, 2014, 10:31:08 AM »

Reserved for Lobby

You will be able to plan your lobby a week ahead.
« Last Edit: July 20, 2014, 10:56:36 AM by Nukes » Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #7 on: July 20, 2014, 10:31:18 AM »

Reserved for stations
Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #8 on: July 20, 2014, 10:31:27 AM »

Location:
Electro Swamp.
This is a place where the once largest swamp in the world was. It has dried up, but you can't see the sky, so the people put a holographic backround. Best part is, it changes by the country.
« Last Edit: July 20, 2014, 03:30:23 PM by Nukes » Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Lovaho
Tomato Toppler
*


M-m, booboo.


View Profile
« Reply #9 on: July 20, 2014, 11:07:03 AM »

"Worlderia"

sounds like you cook worlds
Logged

I date men
But you're acting like a little boy
And no, I ain't your little toy
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #10 on: July 20, 2014, 11:17:43 AM »

What else could it be, countria?
Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
Nukes
Bring Back Post Count
Restaurant Master
*


God


View Profile
« Reply #11 on: July 20, 2014, 03:45:32 PM »

First art peice: Day 18,France


* France location.png (106.96 KB, 873x458 - viewed 253 times.)
Logged

IM BACCCCKKKKK

FCs:
Jay
Bobby
Billy
Nanny
Penelope
Agent 42
Agent 67
Agent 1
Agent 101
Director
Rue
Liam
Mason
Doug
Dorothy
Kenneth
Tom Trinip
Agent 43 "Mary Beth"
ahfaz12
Guest
« Reply #12 on: July 21, 2014, 02:05:21 AM »

Pakistan: Curry probably?
Logged
Kiefster
Guest
« Reply #13 on: July 21, 2014, 02:25:34 AM »

Erm? This is an odd Fan Game, but I like it.
Logged
Kowhai
she/her
Restaurant Master
*



View Profile
« Reply #14 on: July 21, 2014, 02:30:01 AM »

Add in Vatican City.

NZ would be Pavlova.
Logged

TWG stats:
TWGXI - Human (Unfinished)
TWGXII - Brutal Wolf (Loss, Wolf MVP)
TWGXIII - Coroner (Victory)
TWGXIV - Guardian (Victory)

TWGXV - Hunter (Loss)
TWGXVI - Fool (Loss)

TWGXVII - Seer (Loss, Human MVP)
TWGXIX - Brutal Wolf (Loss, HM)
TWGXX - Vigilante (Loss)
TWGXXI - Human (Loss)
TWGXXII - Wolf (Victory, Overall MVP)
TWGXXIII - Guardian (Victory)
TWGXXIV - Brutal Wolf (Loss, HM)
TWGXXVI - Guardian (Loss)
TWGXXVII - Human (Victory)
TWGXXVIII - Disguised Wolf (Loss, Wolf MVP)

TWGXXX - Mason (Victory, Overall MVP)
TWGXXXII - Mason (Victory)

TWGXXXIII - Trapper (Loss)
TWGXXXIV - Human > Cultist (Victory)
TWGXXXV - Cop (Loss)
TWGXXXVI - Guardian (Victory)
TWGXXXVIII - Transporter (Victory)
TWGXXXIX - Mercenary (Unfinished)

TWGXL - Riddler (Loss)
TWGXLI - Amnesiac (Loss)
TWGXLII - Vigilante (Loss, Independent MVP)

TWGXLIII - Guardian (Loss)
TWGXLV - Vigilante (Loss)
TWGXLVI - Maniac (Victory, Independent MVP)

TWGXLVII - Wolf (Loss, Wolf MVP)
TWGXLVIII - Moderator (Loss)
TWGL - Gentleman > Cultist (Loss)
TWGLI - Wrathful Tenant (Victory)
TWGLII - Wolf (Loss)
TWGLIII - Human (Victory)
TWGLIV - Bounty Hunter (Loss)
TWGLVI - Pack Leader (Victory)
TWGLVII - Amnesiac > Necromancer (Victory, Independent MVP)
TWGLVIII - Seer (Loss)

TWGLIX - Maniac (Loss)
TWGLX - Warden (Victory)
TWGLXI - Student (Loss)
TWGLXII - Student > Hunter (Victory, Independent MVP)
TWGLXIII - Human > Fool (Loss)
TWGLXV - Wolf (Victory, Overall MVP)
TWGLXVI - Maniac (Loss)
TWGLXVII - Wolf (Loss)
TWGLXVIII - Wolf (Victory)

TWGLXIX - Traitor (Victory, HM)
TWGLXX - Amnesiac > Seer (Loss)
TWGLXXI - Tinker (Victory, HM)
TWGLXXII - Seer (Victory, Overall MVP)

TWGLXXIII - Human (Victory)
TWGLXXIV - Vigilante (Loss)
TWGLXXV - Mason (Loss)
TWGLXXVI - Wolf (Loss)

TWGLXXVII - Sun God (Loss, HM)
TWGLXXVIII - Soldier (Loss)
TWGLXXIX - Vigilante (Loss)
TWGLXXX - Insomniac (Loss, HM)
TWGLXXXI - Vigilante (Victory, Overall MVP)
TWGLXXXII - Human (Loss)
TWGLXXXIII - Psycho (Loss)

TWGLXXXIV - Potion Maker (Victory, Overall MVP)
TWGLXXXV - Priest (Victory, Overall MVP)
TWGLXXXVI - Insomniac (Victory)
TWGLXXXVII - Necromancer (Loss)
TWGLXXXVIII - Clairvoyant (Loss, HM)
TWGLXXXIX - Succubus (Victory, Independent MVP)

TWGXC - Wolf Shaman (Victory, Wolf MVP)
TWGXCI - Brutal Wolf (Loss)
TWGXCIII - Eidetic Wolf (Loss)

TWGXCIV - Disguised Wolf (Victory, Overall MVP)
TWGXCV - Hypnotizer (Unfinished)
TWGXCVI - Amnesiac > Kingsley (Loss)
TWGXCVII - Human (Unfinished)
TWGXCVIII - Amnesiac > Wolf Shaman (Victory, Independent MVP)
TWGXCIX - Tide Chimer (Victory)
TWGC - Clairvoyant (Loss)
TWGCIII - Necromancer (Victory)
TWGCIV - Knot Expert (Victory)
TWGCVI - Snezhinka (Loss)
TWGCXVIII - Mason (Victory)
TWGCXIX - Coroner (Victory, Overall MVP)

Hosted:
TWGXVIII: Traitor!
TWGXXV: The Inhospitable Hospital
TWGXXXI: Colourblind
TWGXXXVII: Cold Blood
TWGXLIV: Independence Day
TWGXLIX: Deserted
TWGLV: Video Games
TWGLXIV: A Ghost Story
TWGXCII: Werewolves in SPACE!
TWGCVII: Age of Mythology
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6   
Print
Jump to:  













Sorry, you must have JavaScript enabled to use the Flipline Forum.