Poll
Question: Which Fan Character of mine should win the tournament?
Courtney - 7 (58.3%)
Bilis - 5 (41.7%)
Total Voters: 12

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6   
Print
Author Topic: Nίκοs' FC Tournament 2019  (Read 1990 times)
Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« on: May 16, 2019, 05:29:00 AM »

Welcome to my FC Tournament!

 Hello and welcome to Nίκοs' FC Tournament 2019! In this Tournament all my 48 Fan Characters will compete against each other. The winner will be my first entry in the next Kingsley's Customerpalooza!

 Because my male FCs outnumber the female ones, in the first Phase of this Tournament, the Qualifiers, only male FCs will participate. They will be splited into eight Groups (A-H). Then every FC in the group will face his other three opponents. When a Fan Character wins a match, he will be awarded with three points, if he loses he won't get any points, while in case of a tie, both FCs will share one point. The two FCs with the most points in each group, will be qualified to the last Phase, the Knockouts. There sixteen male and sixteen female characters will be splited into four divisions (Summer Luau Division, Onionfest Division, Valentine's Day Division and Cherry Blossom Festival Division). It will work like KCP, the winner moves on, the loser is eliminated. The FC that will win all his oponents will be my first Customerpalooza entry!
 
 In the first Phase every match will last only one day. Every day three new matches will be available to vote. In the second Phase, every match will last one day and two matches will be available to vote. I hope you enjoy the Tournament!



Current Matches:
« Last Edit: July 12, 2019, 10:57:21 AM by Nίκοs » Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: May 16, 2019, 05:29:32 AM »

Phase one: Qualifiers

Groups:
Group A:
    9 Points     17-5 Total Votes
    4 Points     12-9 Total Votes
    4 Points     9-13 Total Votes
    0 Points     6-16 Total Votes
Group B:
    7 Points     12-8 Total Votes
    6 Points     11-8 Total Votes
    4 Points     10-8 Total Votes
    0 Points     6-14 Total Votes
Group C:
    9 Points     15-6 Total Votes
    6 Points     13-8 Total Votes
    3 Points     8-13 Total Votes
    0 Points     6-15 Total Votes
Group D:
    9 Points     20-1 Total Votes
    3 Points     7-11 Total Votes
    3 Points     7-11 Total Votes
    3 Points     5-16 Total Votes
Group E:
    9 Points     19-2 Total Votes
    6 Points     13-8 Total Votes
    3 Points     8-14 Total Votes
    0 Points     3-19 Total Votes
Group F:
    9 Points     17-5 Total Votes
    4 Points     11-11 Total Votes
    2 Points     9-15 Total Votes
    1 Point     9-15 Total Votes
Group G:
    9 Points     20-5 Total Votes
    6 Points     16-9 Total Votes
    3 Points     7-17 Total Votes
    0 Points     6-16 Total Votes
Group H:
    9 Points     21-2 Total Votes
     6 Points     8-14 Total Votes
    3 Points     11-11 Total Votes
    0 Points     5-18 Total Votes
Matches:
Group A:
Felix(2) vs Owen(5)
Parker(7) vs Reilly(0)
Parker(4) vs Owen(3)
Reilly(5) vs Felix(2)
Owen(4) vs Reilly(4)
Felix(2) vs Parker(6)
Group B:
Jules(3) vs Noah(4)
Oliver(3) vs Pinto(2)
Oliver(1) vs Noah(4)
Pinto(4) vs Jules(1)
Noah(4) vs Pinto(4)
Jules(2) vs Oliver(6)
Group C:
Noir(1) vs Marvin(4)
Geison(0) vs Valentino(5)
Geison(1) vs Marvin(4)
Valentino(4) vs Noir(1)
Marvin(7) vs Valentino(4)
Noir(6) vs Geison(5)
Group D:
Guillermo(0) vs Rusty(5)
Joffrey(3) vs Wiki(2)
Joffrey(1) vs Rusty(4)
Wiki(3) vs Guillermo(2)
Rusty(11) vs Wiki(0)
Guillermo(5) vs Joffrey(3)
Group E:
Langham(1) vs Georgie(4)
Garbanzo(5) vs Giuseppe(1)
Garbanzo(1) vs Georgie(7)
Giuseppe(2) vs Langham(6)
Georgie(8) vs Giuseppe(0)
Langham(6) vs Garbanzo(2)
Group F:
Frederick(3) vs Vince(3)
Bilis(5) vs Jaguar(1)
Bilis(5) vs Vince(3)
Jaguar(5) vs Frederick(5)
Vince(5) Jaguar(3)
Frederick(1) vs Bilis(7)
Group G:
Pumpkin(1) vs Ernesto(6)
Palermo(2) vs Phoenix(5)
Palermo(1) vs Ernesto(9)
Phoenix(8) vs Pumpkin(2)
Ernesto(5) vs Phoenix(3)
Pumpkin(3) vs Palermo(4)
Group H:
Cosmo(1) vs Cole(6)
Emmett(4) vs Coby(3)
Emmett(0) vs Cole(8)
Coby(5) vs Cosmo(3)
Cole(6) vs Coby(1)
Cosmo(3) vs Emmett(4)
FC Stats:
#1 Owen:
Group: A
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Ties: 1
Matches lost: 1
#2 Reilly:
Group: A
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Ties: 1
Matches lost: 1
#3 Parker:
Group: A
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 3
Matches lost: 0
#4 Felix:
Group: A
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 0
Matches lost: 3
#5 Noah:
Group: B
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 2
Ties: 1
Matches lost: 0
#6 Pinto:
Group: B
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Ties: 1
Matches lost: 1
#7 Oliver:
Group: B
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 2
Matches lost: 1
#8 Jules:
Group: B
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 0
Matches lost: 3
#9 Marvin:
Group: C
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 3
Matches lost: 0
#10 Valentino:
Group: C
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 2
Matches lost: 1
#11 Geison:
Group: C
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 0
Matches lost: 3
#12 Noir:
Group: C
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Matches lost: 2
#13 Rusty:
Group: D
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 3
Matches lost: 0
#14 Wiki:
Group: D
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Matches lost: 2
#15 Joffrey:
Group: D
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Matches lost: 2
#16 Guillermo:
Group: D
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Matches lost: 2
#17 Georgie:
Group: E
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 3
Matches lost: 0
#18 Giuseppe:
Group: E
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 0
Matches lost: 3
#19 Garbanzo:
Group: E
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Matches lost: 2
#20 Langham:
Group: E
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 2
Matches lost: 1
#21 Vince:
Group: F
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Ties: 1
Matches lost: 1
#22 Jaguar:
Group: F
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 0
Ties: 1
Matches lost: 2
#23 Bilis:
Group: F
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 3
Matches lost: 0
#24 Frederick:
Group: F
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 0
Ties: 2
Matches lost: 1
#25 Ernesto:
Group: G
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 3
Matches lost: 0
#26 Phoenix:
Group: G
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 2
Matches lost: 1
#27 Palermo:
Group: G
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Matches lost: 2
#28 Pumpkin:
Group: G
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 0
Matches lost: 3
#29 Cole:
Group: H
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 3
Matches lost: 0
#30 Coby:
Group: H
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 1
Matches lost: 2
#31 Emmett:
Group: H
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 2
Matches lost: 1
#32 Cosmo:
Group: H
Matches played: 3
Matches won: 0
Matches lost: 3
« Last Edit: June 23, 2019, 08:58:51 PM by Nίκοs » Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: May 16, 2019, 05:29:47 AM »

Phase two: Knockouts

Bracket:
Round 1:
Summer Luau Division
-
-
-
-
Onionfest Division
-
-
-
-
Valentine's Day Division
-
-
-
-
Cherry Blossom Festival Division
-
-
-
-
Round 2:
Summer Luau Division
-
-
Onionfest Division
-
-
Valentine's Day Division
-
-
Cherry Blossom Festival Division
-
-
Round 3:
Summer Luau Division
-
Onionfest Division
-
Valentine's Day Division
-
Cherry Blossom Festival Division
-
Semi Final:
-
-
Final:
-
Matches:
Summer Luau Division Round 1
Aiko(3) vs Constance(4)
Mao(5) vs Sam(2)
Guillermo(3) vs Georgie(6)
Vince(5) vs Noah(4)
Onionfest Division Round 1
Haylee(5) vs Katarina(2)
Mini(1) vs Courtney(6)
Emmett(0) vs Ernesto(7)
Valentino(1) vs Parker(6)
Valentine's Day Division Round 1
Wanda(4) vs Sisi(5)
Phiona(2) vs Lorelei(7)
Oliver(2) vs Marvin(7)
Phoenix(1) vs Rusty(8)
Cherry Blossom Festival Division Round 1
Alexandra(4) vs Summer(3)
Luna(6) vs Marissa(1)
Langham(2) vs Cole(6)
Owen(2) vs Bilis(6)

Summer Luau Division Round 2
Constance(3) vs Mao(2)
Georgie(3) vs Vince(2)
Onionfest Division Round 2
Haylee(3) vs Courtney(6)
Ernesto(3) vs Parker(6)
Valentine's Day Division Round 2
Sisi(3) vs Lorelei(6)
Marvin(1) vs Rusty(8)
Cherry Blossom Festival Division Round 2
Alexandra(5) vs Luna(4)
Cole(2) vs Bilis(7)

Summer Luau Division Round 3
Constance(3) vs Georgie(2)
Onionfest Division Round 3
Courtney(3) vs Parker(2)
Valentine's Day Division Round 3
Lorelei(2) vs Rusty(5)
Cherry Blossom Festival Division Round 3
Alexandra(3) vs Bilis(4)

Semi Final
Constance(5) vs Courtney(6)
Rusty(5) vs Bilis(6)

Final
Courtney(7) vs Bilis(5)
FC Stats:
Courtney:
Division: Onionfest
Matches won: 5
Placement: 1st
Bilis:
Division: Cherry Blossom Festival
Matches won: 4
Placement: 2nd
Rusty:
Division: Valentine's Day
Matches won: 3
Placement: 3rd
Constance:
Division: Summer Luau
Matches won: 3
Placement: 4th
Alexandra:
Division: Cherry Blossom Festival
Matches won: 2
Placement: 5th
Parker:
Division: Onionfest
Matches won: 2
Placement: 6th
Georgie:
Division: Summer Luau
Matches won: 2
Placement: 7th
Lorelei:
Division: Valentine's Day
Matches won: 2
Placement: 8th
Luna:
Division: Cherry Blossom Festival
Matches won: 1
Placement: 9th
Vince:
Division: Summer Luau
Matches won: 1
Placement: 10th
Mao:
Division: Summer Luau
Matches won: 1
Placement: 11th
Ernesto:
Division: Onionfest
Matches won: 1
Placement: 12th
Haylee:
Division: Onionfest
Matches won: 1
Placement: 13th
Cole:
Division: Cherry Blossom Festival
Matches won: 1
Placement: 14th
Sisi:
Division: Valentine's Day
Matches won: 1
Placement: 15th
Marvin:
Division: Valentine's Day
Matches won: 1
Placement: 16th
Wanda:
Division: Valentine's Day
Matches won: 0
Placement: 17th
Noah:
Division: Summer Luau
Matches won: 0
Placement: 18th
Summer:
Division: Cherry Blossom Festival
Matches won: 0
Placement: 19th
Aiko:
Division: Summer Luau
Matches won: 0
Placement: 20th
Sam:
Division: Summer Luau
Matches won: 0
Placement: 21st
Katarina:
Division: Onionfest
Matches won: 0
Placement: 22nd
Guillermo:
Division: Summer Luau
Matches won: 0
Placement: 23rd
Langham:
Division: Cherry Blossom Festival
Matches won: 0
Placement: 24th
Owen:
Division: Cherry Blossom Festival
Matches won: 0
Placement: 25th
Phiona:
Division: Valentine's Day
Matches won: 0
Placement: 26th
Oliver:
Division: Valentine's Day
Matches won: 0
Placement: 27th
Valentino:
Division: Onionfest
Matches won: 0
Placement: 28th
Marissa:
Division: Cherry Blossom Festival
Matches won: 0
Placement: 29th
Mini:
Division: Onionfest
Matches won: 0
Placement: 30th
Phoenix:
Division: Valentine's Day
Matches won: 0
Placement: 31st
Emmett:
Division: Onionfest
Matches won: 0
Placement: 32nd
« Last Edit: July 15, 2019, 11:53:08 AM by Nίκοs » Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: June 06, 2019, 11:34:09 PM »

Nίκοs' FC Tournament 2019 Day 1

Group A match 1: Felix vs Owen/Group A match 2: Parker vs Reilly/Group B match 3: Jules vs Noah

You decide who gets the 3 Points and is closer to winning the Qualifiers!
Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
Tamatim
Excited on KCP!
Restaurant Master
*


Tomato, or should I say Tamatim?


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: June 07, 2019, 05:20:38 AM »

Voted, cool tournament! Cheesy
Logged

KCP19:
Vote for Lily, Adam and Sandy! Cheesy
http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/dmmy35ixa8b
Good luck everyone!
Who I voted:
Adrian2802
Alex Amethyst
android
AnimatroniX
AppleCherryPie
Archie
AuroraHotAngels
AwesomeHwy
AyKooChao
Azzurro
Bassettt
brix4477
Chiaki Nanami
ColtsFan18
Comeback King
CursedSkylark
DePunk
DerpWackyPrabu
Dreams
EvaDanislle
Flingoat
fujisaki
Galaxico
Gato
Ghasty Nights
Ghost
Heartless
Hyewon
IamTheCreator
Ianiant
Ibzy
icecoldpool
I love Ivy
inb4
I stuck
ItsJyappeul
Jacob Shoey
JEBZ Komics - 2
JK55556
Kiefer
Kory
Lavender
LavenderTowne
Leburit
loki
Lovingly
lPanquesi
LuisAngel01
MatiN
MintGold
Mystic
Nίκοs
nikospa1000
Ninja Monkey
Obed ART (+Brother)
Oofis
orihime20
PapaLouie3Rocks
PapaPal13
Paramore
PaulBarbour77
Pedrika123
Petey K
Pizzaccino
Plankton5165
Poisoncrene
Poppy Gloria
Q For Quality
Raven
REDACTED
Rias
Rocky
sailormoonfan17
Sean
SnowLion
SomebodySomewhere
Speedo
springy pals - 2
Taylor
The color of mood is blue
TheReinBear
Toooaaastyyy
Vespa
WeAliveira
wendykang77
-YellowPenguins-
If you're not in, please tell so I can vote you.
Somethings:
Hello, hope you're having a nice day!
Welcome to my signature.
Hey, remember to always be nice and kind to anyone.
Fighting is bad, and leads to worse.
My Topics:
Would you like to order at my Cheeseria?:
http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=18580.0
You also may check my Fan Character Topic (Answers with PLP!):
http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44178.0
And don't forget to vote in my FC Tournament!:
http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=45144.0
Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: June 07, 2019, 05:30:10 AM »

Voted, cool tournament! Cheesy
Thanks! Wink
Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
inb4
I exist
Restaurant Master
*


wat


View Profile
« Reply #6 on: June 07, 2019, 05:49:41 AM »

Felix, Riley, Noah
Logged

Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« Reply #7 on: June 07, 2019, 11:54:24 PM »

Nίκοs' FC Tournament 2019 Day 2

Congrats to Owen, Parker and Noah for winning last day's matches!

Group B match 4: Oliver vs Pinto/Group C match 5: Noir vs Marvin/Group C match 6: Geison vs Valentino

You decide who gets the 3 Points and is closer to winning the Qualifiers!
Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
inb4
I exist
Restaurant Master
*


wat


View Profile
« Reply #8 on: June 08, 2019, 08:08:30 AM »

Oliver, Noir, Valentino
Logged

Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« Reply #9 on: June 08, 2019, 09:27:03 PM »

Nίκοs' FC Tournament 2019 Day 3

Congrats to Oliver, Marvin and Valentino for winning last day's matches!

Group D match 7: Guillermo vs Rusty/Group D match 8: Joffrey vs Wiki/Group E match 9: Langham vs Georgie

You decide who gets the 3 Points and is closer to winning the Qualifiers!
Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
inb4
I exist
Restaurant Master
*


wat


View Profile
« Reply #10 on: June 09, 2019, 06:31:15 AM »

Rusty, Joffrey, Gorgie
Logged

Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« Reply #11 on: June 10, 2019, 12:36:45 AM »

Nίκοs' FC Tournament 2019 Day 4

Congrats to Rusty, Joffrey and Georgie for winning last day's matches!

Group E match 10: Garbanzo vs Giuseppe/Group F match 11: Frederick vs Vince/Group F match 12: Jaguar vs Bilis

You decide who gets the 3 Points and is closer to winning the Qualifiers!
Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
inb4
I exist
Restaurant Master
*


wat


View Profile
« Reply #12 on: June 10, 2019, 05:03:04 AM »

Garbanzo, Frederick, Bilis
Logged

Nίκοs
Franchise Owner
*****


luvs dead memes


View Profile
« Reply #13 on: June 10, 2019, 10:01:13 PM »

Nίκοs' FC Tournament 2019 Day 5

Congrats to Garbanzo and Bilis for winning and both Vince and Frederick for having a tie in the last day's matches!

Group G match 13: Pumpkin vs Ernesto/Group G match 14: Palermo vs Phoenix/Group H: Cosmo vs Cole

You decide who gets the 3 Points and is closer to winning the Qualifiers!
Logged

Check out my FC topic: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=44198.msg2064402#msg2064402

Vote my KCP19 Entries Constance, Rusty and Courtney here: http://www.flipline.com/kcp19/c8vzc8wxc92
inb4
I exist
Restaurant Master
*


wat


View Profile
« Reply #14 on: June 11, 2019, 04:56:28 AM »

Ernesto, Phoenix, Cole
Logged

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6   
Print
Jump to:  













Sorry, you must have JavaScript enabled to use the Flipline Forum.