Pages: [1] 2 3 4   
Print
Author Topic: Joe's Customerpalooza All Stars!!! (Groups A and B)  (Read 2136 times)
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« on: December 03, 2019, 04:54:51 PM »

Joe McMillan: Hello everyone, welcome to my own tournament, of course I have a somewhat strange but innovative mechanics that may be confused.
Spoiler:
- There will be 4 groups with 8 members, for each group they will eliminate a competitor, then I will mix them again between the remaining 28 in 4 groups of 7 and so on until we reach the 16 finalists.
Example: "First Round"
Ana, Carol, Miriam, Sam, May, Lynn, Sue and Mary (Sue eliminated)
Jose, Carlos, Pamela, Zeus, Dante, Marco, Viridiana y Luz (Dante eliminated)
Andres, Yui, Eva, Carlos, Patsy, Zuriel, Justin and Gwen (Patsy elimited)
Mauro, Lauro, Tauro, Cecilia, Duncan, Heather, Jaime and Douglas (Tauro eliminated)
"Second Round"
Ana, Carol, Pamela, Zeus, Eva, Carlos and Heather
Miriam, Sam, Marco, Viridiana, Zuriel, Justin and Jaime
May, Lynn,  Luz, Gwen, Duncan, Cecilia and Douglas
Mary, Jose, Carlos, Andres, Yui, Mauro and Lauro
-When there are 16 finalists, I will separate them into 2 groups and the same process as before until the 4 finalists.
-And during the 4 finalists they will vote for who is the best and deserving of this tournament and their reward will be: a drawing made by Obed for the next day and have the opportunity to participate in "Total Drama: Huivulai Island"
Each forumer can upload 4 of his best characters, even if the limit is exceeded I will choose the best according to my whims and desires. They will have from here until November 30.
There will be 16 groups of 4 members, now in each group they will now vote for their 2 favorites, there will be no questions, until we arrive in the final where there will be more questions than usual. And I will try that their characters do not face each other, unless they become the 4 finalists.
In a few hours I will publish the round.
« Last Edit: December 06, 2019, 09:14:52 PM by Obed ART » Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #1 on: December 03, 2019, 04:55:08 PM »

Contestants:
1.-Ianiant: Markus, Shelby, Colby and Azaleah
2.-James giacotib: Tyler, Michael, Leya and Denise
3.-#Sweet Cake: Nicoletta, Lara, Zac and Zigor
4.-~DynamiteFoxer~: Liam, Ross, Yenny and Hachiko
5.-canela: Sheena, Keira, Baird and Alfie
6.-Lil Nas Flex: Stephen, Walker, Serena and Lydia
7.-pleasehelpme:( : Bradley, Maxine, Gerald and Mint
8.-LuisAngel01: Shary, Wolfgang, Kanae and Renard
9.-The_tribe_has_spoken: Uma, Phoebe, Art and Dallas.
10.-CaMeo: Alec, Amelia, Eloise and Jared
11.-De Ja Vu: Shiloa, Caleb D, Sienna D and Mapel
12.-Petey K: Adley, Haruka, Chris and Tyler.
13.-Adrian2802: Susie, Yuriko, Jacob and Edwin.
14.-Greenste: Cindy, Greek, Leo and Saha
15.-Pizzaccino: Carley, Evan, Irene and Kane
16.-Tamatim: Grace, Prinn, Philip and Luis
« Last Edit: December 18, 2019, 07:43:34 PM by Obed ART » Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #2 on: December 03, 2019, 04:56:18 PM »

Group A:
Spoiler:
Round 1: Shelby vs Alfie vs Dallas vs Susie
Round 2: Leya vs Lydia vs Alec vs Greek
Round 3: Zigor vs Bradley vs Sienna D vs Irene
Round 4: Hachiko vs Shary vs Tyler vs Prinn

Semifinals Round 1 (1ST): Alec vs Alfie vs Bradley vs Tyler
Semifinals Round 2 (2ND):Shelby vs Lydia vs Zigor vs Shary

Finals: Bradley vs Tyler ](Petey K) vs Zigor vs Shary
Winner: ???

Group B:
Spoiler:
Round 1: Colby vs Liam vs Renard vs Haruka
Round 2: Michael vs Walker vs Eloise vs Saha
Round 3: Keira vs Phoebe vs Edwind vs Kane
Round 4: Nicoletta vs Mint vs Mapel vs Philip

Semifinals Round 1 (1ST): Nicoletta vs Kane vs Walker vs Haruka
Semifinals Round 2 (2ND): Liam vs Phoebe vs Michael vs Philip

Finals: Kane vs Walker vs Phoebe vs Philip
Winner: ???
« Last Edit: December 17, 2019, 07:50:31 AM by Obed ART » Logged
CeruleaM
Gold Boi
Restaurant Legend
*

Goodbye.


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: December 03, 2019, 05:08:34 PM »

Ugh. I’m so sorry for being salty  Exasperated

Logged

Ridiculous Quotes That I Like:
I like PP but that’s your opinion
why does baby need microwave
since steak is a cow that means he's technically a female
Some wacky bloop be goin down on Sesame Street
I use CeruleaM to defeat the CeruleaM
I mean we have fruit but fruit sucks bleep so he could have cigars and brandy instead
hi ribbon I'm dad
Can i get a healthy yellow thing?
The car goes vvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv

rrrrrrrrrrrr rrrrrrrrrrrrrrr rrr rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrreeeee eeeeeee zoooom
TotallyNotAvy [Mar 09 08:24 PM]:   if god exists i will fight them
Towers [Mar 09 08:27 PM]:   hoogdnihht everybody
Times I Think I Actually Went Insane:
CeruleaM [Mar 25 08:42 PM]:   YYAAARRR MATEYS TIME FOR A SWEET ADVENTURE TO THE FAR LANDS OF BAGALALALALALALA
CeruleaM [Mar 27 08:41 PM]:   SeCrEcY
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #4 on: December 03, 2019, 05:10:32 PM »

Ugh. I’m so sorry for being salty  Exasperated


Don't worry, it was my fault for not having the tournament well organized so I hope it doesn't end like the previous one.
Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #5 on: December 06, 2019, 09:11:41 PM »

During the tournament there will be 4 groups (A, B, C and D) where they will have to vote for their 2 favorites per round,


after they passed the 4 rounds per group the new rounds will divide the 4 that got the most votes and the other 4 that were secondly,

when there are only 4 left per group, they will only vote for who their group should represent (that is, the best of the 4),

so that they face each other in the final and vote for their 3 favorites and here the 4 finalist must answer the questions or if they will not be disqualified (if they are 2 disqualified characters open a second chance round)
Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #6 on: December 06, 2019, 09:52:15 PM »

Group A Round 1: Shelby (by: Ianiant) vs Alfie (by: canela) vs Dallas (by: The_Tribe_has_spoken) vs Susie (by: Adrian 2820) (Remember to vote for your 2 favorites to advance to the next round)

Vote for group C round 1: http://www.flipline.com/forum/index.php?topic=48654.msg2262922#msg2262922
Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #7 on: December 07, 2019, 09:52:52 AM »

Group A Round 1 Winners: Shelby (2nd) and Alfie (1st)
Spoiler:
Shelby: 7 points
Alfie: 9 points
Dallas: 6 points
Susie: 2 points

Group A Round 2: Leya (James giacotib) vs Lydia (Lil Nas Flex) vs Alec (CaMeo) vs Greek (Greenste)
Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #8 on: December 08, 2019, 10:45:13 AM »

Group A Round 2 Winners: Lydia (2nd) and Alec (1st)
Spoiler:
Leya: 5 points
Lydia: 8 points
Alec: 10 points
Greek: 1 point

Group A Round 3: Zigor (#Sweet cake) vs Bradley (pleasehelpme:( ) vs Sienna D (De Ja Vu) vs Irene (Pizzaccino)
Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #9 on: December 09, 2019, 02:52:49 PM »

Group A Round 3 Winners: Zigor (2nd) and Bradley (1st) (I eliminated my vote "Bradley and Irene" to break the tie.)
Spoiler:
Zigor: 8 points
Bradley: 9 points
Sienna D : 4 points
Irene: 7 points

Group A Round 4: Hachiko (DynamiteFoxer) vs Shary (LuisAngel01) vs Tyler (Petey K) vs Prinn (Tamatim)
« Last Edit: December 09, 2019, 04:32:14 PM by Obed ART » Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #10 on: December 09, 2019, 04:32:52 PM »

You should do - Sienna D :
fixed up
Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #11 on: December 10, 2019, 09:37:34 AM »

Group A Round 4 Winners: Shary (2nd) and Tyler (1st)
Spoiler:
Hachiko: 4 points
Shary: 6 points
Tyler: 9 points
Prinn: 3 points

Group B Round 1: Colby (Ianiant) vs Liam (DynamiteFoxer) vs Renard (LuisAngel01) vs Haruka (Petey K)
« Last Edit: December 10, 2019, 02:43:48 PM by Obed ART » Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #12 on: December 10, 2019, 09:08:08 PM »

Group B Round 1 Winners: Haruka (1st) and Liam (2nd)
Spoiler:
Colby: 6 points
Liam: 9 points
Renard: 3 points
Haruka: 10 points

Group B Round 2: Michael (James giacotib) vs Walker (Lil Nas Flex) vs Eloise (CaMeo) vs Saha (Greenste)
Logged
Obed ART
Franchise Owner
*****



View Profile
« Reply #13 on: December 11, 2019, 05:33:09 PM »

Group B Round 2 Winners: Walker (1st) and Michael (2nd) [Change my vote from (Walker and Saha) to (Walker and Michael)]
Spoiler:
Michael: 7 points
Walker: 12 points
Eloise: 6 points
Saha: 1 point

Group B Round 3: Keira (Canela) vs Phoebe (The_tribe_has_spoken) vs Edwin (Adrian 2802) vs Kane (Pizzaccino)
Logged
Stan Loona
The Shoutbox Master
Food Critic
*


my eyeballs have turned to drywall


View Profile
« Reply #14 on: December 11, 2019, 06:12:06 PM »

Keira and Kane
Logged

Forum Guy Funny Moments:
Do you stan Loona?
1. nothings ever my fault, if you believe otherwise, then say hello to a fresh permaban
PB&J Dip is the Pink Gold Peach of the holiday ingredients
I don't think anyone said that, but okay.
Even people from Wisconsin have limits.
Top 10 most surprised anime moments.
Now kiss me
As a cow I sign
It’s to help transport the baby on vacations to Afghanistan, and to hide the baby when running from the police
That's not a fun fact that's a sad fact
mom's angry duck
"Bruh! You stupid."
let's get this bread
yo wtf
This topic smells like New Orleans
*Brother E has a bruh moment.*
girl looking cute as hell, can i be the virus to your corona
i guess greg was gay after all
.tsixe ton seod doG
Top 50 music artists?
Sean the Scooper [Mar 30 09:27 PM]:   I just found out a woman was shot repeatedly today
Robin the Wizard [Mar 30 09:27 PM]:   Very relaxing
Pages: [1] 2 3 4   
Print
Jump to:  













Sorry, you must have JavaScript enabled to use the Flipline Forum.